Product Details
Restockable Yes
Warranty 1 year
Compliance
Ships With
(1) 17492 Stainless-Steel U-Bolt Screw 5/16-18 x 2.125 with 2 Silicon Bronze Nuts
(3) 32710 Screw #10-16 x .500 Pan Phillips, Self-Tapping 304 Stainless-Steel
(2) 4365 Stainless-Steel Flat Washer 5/16
(2) 4366 Stainless-Steel Lock Washer 5/16

Replacement Parts

14087
 
The 14087 Funnel is a subcomponent of the CM270 Kit, but can be ordered separately as a replacement part.
17492
 
The 17492 provides a 5/16" U-bolt and two nuts. This product is used to mount solar panels, mounts, enclosures, or sensors to a mast, tower, or pole.
20606
 
This band clamp is a component of the CM270 Mounting Kit. The 20606 secures the CS705's antifreeze reservoir to the user-supplied pole. It may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged clamp.
20605
 
This band clamp is a component of the CM270 Mounting Kit; the CM270 is used with the CS705 Snowfall Adapter. The band clamp secures the tipping bucket to a user-supplied pole. It may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged clamp.
4366
 
The 4366 may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
4365
 
This flat 5/16" washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
 
Three of these screws are shipped with the CM270. The 32710 can be ordered to replace a lost or damaged screw.