CM261
 
CM261 Single-Axis Tracker Mounting Stand
 
Mounting Plate Options - show details
-SP -SP w/Small Mount Plate
This mounting plate option is compatible with the following: MS-40/60/80, MS-40M/60M/80M, SR30, SR05, SR11, SR15, SR20-T2, SR20-D2, SP Lite 2, CMP3/6/10/11/21/22, SMP3/6/10/11/21/22, CGR3/4, and SGR3/4.
-LP -LP w/Large Mount Plate
This mounting plate option is compatible with the following: SPN1, PSP, GPP, SPP, and Si-01TC Reference Cell (CS325DM).
-VN -VN w/VU01 or MV-01 Plate
This mounting plate option is compatible with the following: VU01 and MV-01.
-CV -CV w/CVF4 Plate
This mounting plate option is compatible with the following: CVF4.
Torque Tube Mounting - show details
-AT -AT for ATI Torque Tube
This torque tube mounting option is compatible with hexagonal torque tubes such as ATI.
-NT -NT for NexTracker T Tube
This torque tube mounting option is compatible with round torque tubes such as NexTracker.
-GT -GT for Generic T Tube
This torque tube mounting option is compatible with square torque tubes.

Add to your Quote List


Product Details
Restockable Yes
Warranty 5 years
Compliance CE Compliance Image RoHS Compliance Image
Ships With
(1) 27522 Threadlocker Vibra-Tite VC3 1.0 ml Pouch
(2) 252 304 Stainless-Steel Flat Washer 3/8 (Quantity may be 2 or 8 depending on the options ordered.)
(2) 26096 Stainless-Steel Lock Washer 3/8 (Quantity may be 2 or 4 depending on the options ordered.)
(2) 29285 3/8-16 Silicon Bronze Nut (Quantity may be 2 or 4 depending on the options ordered.)
(1) 32798 304 Stainless-Steel 3/8-16 x 5.375 x 6.75 U-Bolt (depending on options ordered)
(1) 33058 U-Bolt 3/8-16 x 4.84 x 6 Special 304SS (depending on options ordered)
(1) 32773 CM261 Channel Bracket (depending on options ordered)
(4) 34549 Screw 3/8-16 x 6 Cap Hex 304 SS (depending on options ordered)

Other Accessories

CM203
 
The CM203 is a 3 ft crossarm that attaches to an instrument tower or tripod. It provides a rugged, weather-resistant sensor mount for one sensor (typically). The CM203 is compatible with our tripods and towers. It can also be attached to a user-supplied pole.
CMB200
 
The CMB200 Crossarm Brace Kit is designed to provide additional stability to the CM203, CM204, or CM206 crossarms mounted on Campbell Scientific tripods and towers. This kit provides support for crossarms with heavier or sensitive sensor loads, as well as added stability in higher winds.

Replacement Parts

 
The 27522 is Threadlocker fluid in a 1 milliliter pouch.
 
This flat 3/8" washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
 
This 3/8" lock washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
 
This 3/8" nut can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged nut.
 
The 33058 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged U-bolt.
 
The 32773 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged bracket.
 
The 34549 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged screw.
 
The 34838 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged spacer.
 
The 34210 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged bushing.
 
The 34195 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged screw.
 
The 34196 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged screw.
18126
 
This 5/16" nut can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged nut.
4365
 
This flat 5/16" washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
4366
 
This lock washer may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.