CM260
 
CM260 Adjustable Solar Sensor Mounting Kit for ATI Torque Tube
 
Top Plate Option
-S -S w/Pyranometer Plate
-V -V w/VU01 Plate

Add to your Quote List


Product Details
Typically Ships Within 14 - 21 Days
Restockable Yes
Warranty 1 year
Compliance RoHS Compliance Image

The "Typically Ships Within" value is an estimate of the number of calendar days within which this product is ready to ship from Campbell Scientific. Orders with more than 10 built-to-order products will likely increase the time needed to prepare the order for shipping.

To estimate how long it will take to receive an order that contains multiple products, combine the longest Ships Within value with the transit time of the shipping method you select.

Some specialized products have long Ships Within values. Because of this, you might consider submitting a separate order for these products so your other products won't be delayed.

Ships With
(2) 29285 3/8-16 Silicon Bronze Nut
(2) 26096 Stainless-Steel Lock Washer 3/8
(2) 252 304 Stainless-Steel Flat Washer 3/8
(1) 32798 304 Stainless-Steel 3/8-16 x 5.375 x 6.75 U-Bolt
(1) 27522 Threadlocker Vibra-Tite VC3 1.0 ml Pouch
(2) 31396 18-8 Stainless-Steel #10-32 x 2.250 Pan Phillips Screw

Replacement Parts

 
This 3/8" nut can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged nut.
 
This 3/8" lock washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
 
This flat 3/8" washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
 
The 32798 consists of one 3/8" U-bolt. It may be purchased as a replacement part.
 
The 27522 is Threadlocker fluid in a 1 milliliter pouch.
 
The 31396 is a 2.25 in. Phillips pan-head screw made of stainless steel.
 
The 31395 is a 1.125 in. hex cap screw made of stainless steel.
20628
 
The 20628 is supplied with the CM265 to adjust the level of a pyranometer or ventilation unit. The 20628 may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged spring.
4365
 
This flat 5/16" washer can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
26124
 
The 26124 may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged spacer.
4366
 
The 4366 may be purchased to replace a lost or damaged washer.
18126
 
The 18126 can be purchased to replace a lost or damaged nut.